?

Log in

this is the first day of my life
i'd rather be working for a paycheck than waiting to win the lottery
Recent Entries 
2nd-Sep-2010 02:03 am(no subject)
face!
Why am I so emotional? :(
7th-Jul-2010 09:57 am(no subject)
face!
So lately things have been good. I've been spending too much money and now I need to hold off and save. I'm supposed to go to Florida sometime at the end of the summer with Ash to stay at her grandmas house and I know even though I don't have to pay for a hotel, I still have to pay for the tickets, food, and I really want to go to Ikea while I'm there. Russ wants to go on a trip to Boston sometime this summer too. Neither of us has been to the city and we're hoping to have a blast checking it out. Leah wants to go to the Renaissance Faire in August and I need to buy a costume because we all agreed to dress up. I also need to get both of my cats declawed because they've ruined my couches and some of my chairs. I'm afraid of how much it's going to cost and also how much it might change their personalities. They're 4 and 3 years old. Hopefully they adapt well. :/
Anyway it's going to be a lot of money to do all of these things and I've been spending waaaaay too much. I've got to put a kabash on it. There are just sooooo many things to buy! hahaha.

So Summer has been great. I've been outside a lot more this year. Going to the beach and bike riding. It's been beautiful aside from the rain spell we had for a while there. Also! My brother Joey came home and I got to spend a few days with him. I really missed him and it was really hard to see him leave. I pray he will be safe on his 6th tour to Iraq. <3
23rd-May-2010 10:51 am - Please donate!
face!



even if its just 5 bucks... any bit contributes!
19th-May-2010 07:09 pm - my love...
face!
Russ and I have been together for 3+ years. We've had a lot of ups and some downs. But in the end I know we're meant to be. Sometimes it just hits you all at once...







26th-Apr-2010 10:55 pm - cute things...
face!
7th-Apr-2010 06:29 pm(no subject)
face!
"You are the smell before rain, you are the blood in my veins."
22nd-Feb-2010 01:03 pm - Working out
face!
So I've gained 15 pounds since I've last weighed myself. Blah. I'm not so concerned with the number as much as the flab... haha. So I've been working out like crazy. I just want to tone up. Ashley is getting ready to pass her physical fitness test for the police force. So I've been working out hardcore with her. We'll see.... :) Russ and I decided on Disney World for our vacation! SIIICK!
26th-Jan-2010 07:57 pm - Times they are a changing...
face!
So a drunk guy jumped in front of my car on the way home last night and tried to open my passenger side door. WTF. :(

Oh and my district manager asked me to please move to the Fayetteville store. So times they are a changing... and that scares me. I'm going to miss my store but I'm excited at the same time. You move around in this company for good reasons and not bad. Charlie thinks the world of me so I'm not worried at all. This could be change for the better??
30th-Dec-2009 02:47 pm - le sigh
face!
And it's been a long December and there's reason to believe maybe this year will be better than the last. I can't remember all the times I tried to tell myself to hold on to these moments as they pass...


This page was loaded Jul 27th 2017, 12:26 pm GMT.